2018 project gallery


crewe-locomotive-carriage-building
Crewe Locomotive Carriage Building
Entry category: Best Commercial Building
Builder/Developer: Gardecor, Peter Adds
cec-environmental-hub-middlewich
CEC Environmental Hub, Middlewich
Entry category: Best Commercial Building
Builder/Developer: Wates Group Limited, Halliday Meecham Architects
quarry-bank-mill-styal
Quarry Bank Mill, Styal
Entry category: Best Commercial Building
Builder/Developer: SALT Architects, Armitage Construction

cold-arbor-farm-macclesfield
Cold Arbor Farm, Macclesfield
Entry category: Best Change of use or Conversion
Builder/Developer: Jones Homes (Northwest) Limited
cpa-site-water-tower-mere
Cpa Site Water Tower, Mere
Entry category: Best Change of use or Conversion
modern-unique-developments-tim-hatton-3
Sudlow Fruit Farm, Knutsford
Entry category: Best Change of use or Conversion
Builder/Developer: Modern Unique Development / Tim Hatton

modern-unique-developments-tim-hatton-2
Parkgate Farm House
Entry category: Best extension or alterations to an existing home
Builder/Developer: Modern Unique Development / Tim Hatton
j-and-m-construction-2
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: J & M Construction
john-asher
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: John Asher

mark-beach
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: Mark Beach
modern-unique-developments-tim-hatton
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: Modern Unique Developments, Tim Hatton
robert-pickering-construction
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: Robert Pickering Construction

silkdale-living-mathew-gibbons
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: Silkdale Living, Mathew Gibbons
shane-tony-podmore
Various sites
Entry category: Best Local Builder
Builder/Developer: Shane & Tony Podmore
fletsand-rd-wilmslow
Fletsand Road, Wilmslow
Entry category: Best New Dwelling
Builder/Developer: Henderson Homes, Calderpeel

sandbach-farm
Sandbach Farm
Entry category: Best New Dwelling
Builder/Developer: Bartholomew Homes
the-spinney
The Spinney
Entry category: Best New Dwelling
Builder/Developer: Broadstaff Construction, Border oak design and construction
congleton-road-sandbach
Congleton Road, Sandbach
Entry category: Best New Housing Development
Builder/Developer: Seddon Homes Ltd

rugosa-knutsford
Rugosa, Knutsford
Entry category: Best Small Housing Development
Builder/Developer: Trinity Architecture & Design Ltd, Short Construction Ltd
the-carriages-handforth
The Carriages, Handforth
Entry category: Best Small Housing Development
Builder/Developer: Jones Homes (North West) Ltd
vincent-street-macclesfield
Vincent Street, Macclesfield
Entry category: Best Small Housing Development
Builder/Developer: Silkdale Living

brooklands-crewe
Brooklands, Crewe
Entry category: Best Social or affordable housing development
Builder/Developer: Kier Living Ltd, Pozzoni LLP, Guinness Partnership Ltd
main-road-shavington
Main Road, Shavington
Entry category: : Best Social or affordable housing development
Builder/Developer: Cruden Group, NWD Architects, Wulvern Platform